2017 TriState Bouldering Series Championship | Gotham Citizen

In only it's second season, the TriState Bouldering Series has already grown in both size and popularity and it showed in the conclusive round at the Cliffs at LIC in New York City. Here are the results from the TBS Open Finals and Gotham Citizen Competition.
FEMALE OPEN

Name Rank Finals Score Qualifiers
Alex Puccio 1 400 5010
Lucy Humphreys 2 345.45 Bye
Georgia Bank 3 309.09 4300
Amanda Martino 4 300 3950
Norah Chi 5 293.01 4410
Arabella Walley 6 311.89 3940
Elly Czajkowski 7 247.55 3800
Jordan Hecker 8 236.36 4450
Aleksandra Shineleva 9   3620
Bailey Speed 10   3380
Elena Kasantsidis 11   3210
Linnea Russell 12  


MALE OPEN

Name Rank Finals Score Qualifiers
Charlie Schreiber 1 400 Bye
Bryce Viola 2 400 Bye
Jeffrey Tan 3 358.33 5040
Alex Waterhouse 4 353.33 4990
Sam Enright 5 338.33 4880
Joel Zerr 6 333.33 4880
Samuel Gardner 7 328.33 5040
Mike McCracken 8 216.67 4910
Zach Larson 9 4880
Chris Watts 10 4880
Will Fraker 11 4880
Eric Jerome 12 4880
Christian Haudenschild 13 4880
Vernon Wong 14 4720
Owen Taravella 15 4650
Scott Barocas 16 4570
Tim Keenan 17 4310
Brendan Jordan 18 3810
Mark Melendez 19 2770
Oscar Dolan 20 1850
Lukasz Glajzner 21
Oliver Miska 21
Jason Danforth 21
Alan Kahn 21


FEMALE ADVANCED

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1ElizaBrenman123510100
2OliviaMa7349095
3ConnieShang12346090
4MollieFinnegan7322085
5KatieLeton17316080
6SivhoungProm7309075
7GinaVisconti16308070
8LydieBavoil9307065
9NinaNaghshineh13307060
10DaisySharaf9303055
11EmilyOldak14298050
12VivianWhoriskey14297045
13AmyXu7286040
14Jing JingGong8268035
15LaraTaylor  


MALE ADVANCED

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1AvinoamHenig114630100
2ChristopherChilas13463095
3JohnLavalley10461090
4AvishaiBenyamini11461085
5DylanRandall8454080
5DarrenSkolnik8454075
7RayByrket17454070
8LelandSargent17451065
9ViniciusCampos12448060
10DavidGettens14448055
11HongyuZhao22444050
12Max JosephGawason9433045
13DavidVonnahme14431040
14JakubTirb17425035
15Jesse SeanLevenson15420030
16MatthewOberhardt12418025
17LarsLee9415020
18NoahJaekel12411015
19AjPeak10406010
20JedStarr740505
21RandiAlegre104050 
22DevonRudow144000 
23ChristopherTomasetti83990 
24Philip DMartin93950 
25CharlieHuckel143950 
26Dakota RReis193940 
27AlexanderKostakos153910 
28EvanDarling133900 
29AustinHoyt93850 
30Adam ThomasMcCoy93840 
31Stephen MichaelPrice143840 
32ChristopherGrearson93820 
33NicholasPapa93760 
34TakeshiHashimoto143740 
35JohanBjork73730 
36ZackTowle83710 
37JordanKiyak83670 
38RuiMa103670 
39BrendanMcClintock123660 
40AaronDennis133550 
41KristopherTsang63510 
42AndyDremeaux103510 
43DominicAliffi103490 
44KevinReyes53480 
45TheoStrebelle73480 
46PatrikRing133450 
47RowanHeglie53430 
48AdamFire103360 
49CraigBonnoit113330 
50LucasVia113320 
51DylanMiraglia 3290 
52BrianMonetti63290 
53PaulMaksymowicz113290 
54TedLeung63260 
55KevinKupiec93220 
56BrianSlepian53190 
57PeterWang73140 
58TimothyWestover103140 
59JonWeinheimer63120 
60SeanMcdowell83120 
61JoeyDehnert93050 
62KeeEck   
62MaxLawrence   
62NicholasVan Woert   
62JeremyMarcantonio   
62BryanMiller  


FEMALE INTERMEDIATE

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1AshleyChen73080100
2ChristalLiaw10308095
3TessaRaines10304090
4AmandaBoltax9291085
5KaylaCaputo9288080
6StaceyJahn10288075
7Naomi BethBrender16280070
8LylaWhite14271065
9RenShort17265060
10SvetlanaZaitseva8261055
11AriadniIoannou12260050
12EllysonMatsui9259045
13MjMa11256040
14KerryRoeder14256035
15KaoriOgawa8254030
16JuliaSung11251025
17HillaryGuzik7248020
18HollandMeyer7242015
19DannetteMehalik9239010
20AnnMihalik622605
21JolieProm92250 
22LenaFrey82180 
23CherylByron52130 
23CrystalGunter52130 
25KarmenMarohnic82130 
26AllisonMurphy122130 
27PearlShavzin-Dremeaux81980 
28MelanieBrendia101970 
29AshleyWu51940 
30Marta UrszulaSowinski71890 
31GretaMountain51320 
32Kathleen joanHarris   
32KriztilleJunio   
32OraBatash   
32KristenRiani   
32CarlySchneider  


MALE INTERMEDIATE

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1StephenKu73520100
2DanielHamilton14352095
3IanMurashige20349090
4ThomasMiner8347085
5DylanSmith16344080
6XiupingZan18344075
7AlexanderYang7336070
8NicholasPullem8335065
9Seth DGross15334060
10LouieHernandez10330055
11GregoryMeditz6329050
12VincentMinecci7329045
13ZachAdamczyk9329040
14DanGilroy16329035
15MatthewBirnbaum7327030
16YoungLee15327025
17ZacharySwarth5319020
18JoranLaird6319015
19HarrisonPugh9319010
20KrzysztofSkibicki1331905
21SamuelRexon73180 
22DesmondFoo133160 
23EdwardChin93150 
24Scott WilsonOdell63120 
25MarkoColovic143120 
25JasonMichael143120 
27NicholasHehr103110 
28JustinMaietta93100 
29YasuakiSumida73090 
30RyanMorace123070 
30ChengChen123070 
32OrsonYoung73060 
33AndrewMessick133060 
34FabioPrado73050 
35ChristopherBarbieri83050 
36BryanKeller73020 
37TakakiKawahara63000 
38JinHe82980 
39AndrewMurphy82970 
40TomWang72960 
41GeorgeLoo52950 
42MattBui82950 
43AidanHalloran122950 
44MichaelJoseph52940 
45Seth AdamWolin192920 
46BrianLeary112910 
47CalebLevitt132910 
48BryanYamasaki62900 
49JoalBarbehenn132890 
50GiovanniTopa72850 
51DavidRoeske82790 
52BurtJames132760 
53AlperTaalu52710 
54Roger AnthonyRuivivar112690 
55PeterBullen62680 
56BenjaminLawrence82680 
57James BrooksOddy112660 
58JesseProvler82640 
59DanielNuffer72630 
60JohnMeagher92630 
61EthanParis122620 
62ParthPatel62550 
63AlenKolenovic72540 
64JustinVenezuela142540 
65MatthewTimmons202500 
66ChrisSakai92470 
67RamonMontalvo52450 
68JoshPowers62450 
69Sean BHansen102450 
70ValAngelov62440 
71JasonCha52400 
72AdolfoCaballero102400 
73AlexanderBuck82330 
74PhilipDemacos122320 
75EricBichan162310 
76EthanAquino52150 
77Dimitrios JimPahis71840 
78ArthurSayed61700 
79MurrayElinson   
79GowthamRajappan   
79AugustineChi   
79JasonFlores   
79JesseProvler   
79JonahWunder  


FEMALE NOVICE

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1ArianaMoon92090100
2TessaHuang12208095
3AndreaLim7207090
4Jeong WonHwang6198085
5KaitlynSkehan6196080
6Rachel LFoster5181075
7Ye EunJeong7169070
8AnnaLi9163065
9AliceSun7160060
10KristenPierce12154055
11DianeLoring6142050
12VictoriaGospodinoff 127045
13MicheleDe Vincentis6117040
14IsabelLee5111035
15HannahPavalow7106030
16CaitlinMixter10103025


MALE NOVICE

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1TimPeet102070100
2ColeHolcomb10204095
3JamesWaltenburg7179090
4SergiyNazarenko8178085
5BrianDillmann8149080
6AlexanderNguyen16137075
7JosephPadua 135070
8JakubDziedzic7102065
9BryanHarris781060
10AlbertoRuiz  


FEMALE MASTERS

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1RobinWurl52840100
2AngelaLo5229095
3MichaelaJaekel5219090
4IsabelKraut9209085
5JoanZhao7207080
6PamRaines997075


MALE MASTERS

RankFirstLastAttemptsTotal PointsSeries Points
1KarlParanya93690100
2ViktorMarohnic13368095
3JonathanZiluck24327090
4Alan ScottLevenson13316085
5HagaiLalazar6312080
6ArikShahar7245075
7ThomasBenjamin11240070
8Justin PaulBisceglio6222065
9ScottSimon7221060
10JosephMillevolte   
10JohnYoung  




Top
FloSports, Inc.

FloSports, an innovative sports media and events company, based in Austin, Texas, is the authentic source for content and a new world of coverage that true fans have been waiting for. Focused on three areas – live competition and coverage, original content, and owned and operated events – the company takes fragmented communities and provides them the platform to connect with the sports they love.

Learn More at FloSports.tv